NOVEMBER 1998 - in an effort to pinpoint and solidify the runnings of reggae bands based in the USA, we will be addressing the topic of usa based bands/USABB from herein.

i believe strongly that this USABB subject is one that will prove crucial in advancing reggae music in this huge country, geographic wise and population wise. i further believe that we in the usa can serve as a vital link in promoting inity among all reggae musicians (in fact all of the reggae massive) not only in the usa but all over the world. we are one among many but we are strong when we choose to unite and educate. - Roots-ee

Reggae Ambassadors Worldwide - Award Winner!

WINNER!

Send us
your band

profile
!

USABB Supported Reggae Artists by State...
click here for an alphabetical listing of artists

Alabama     (1)
Alaska          
Arizona   (33)
Arkansas     (2)
California
(214)
Colorado   (22)
Connecticut   (23)
Delaware     (1)
Florida   (97)
Georgia   (35)
Hawai'i   (54)
Idaho     (1)
Illinois   (31)
Indiana     (6)
Iowa     (5)

WashingtonOregonCaliforniaTexasLouisianaFloridaSouth CarolinaNorth CarolinaVIrginia MarylandPennslyvaniaNew YorkNew MexicoMaineVermontMassachusettsConnecticutOhioIndianaMichiganTennesseeGeorgiaMissouriIlliniosWisconsinMinnesotaColoradoArizonaNevada

        North Dakota
(40) Ohio
  (3) Oklahoma
(30) Oregon
(15) Pennsylvania
(11) Rhode Island
  (1) Solomon Islands
(18) South Carolina
        South Dakota
  (9) Tennessee
(39) Texas
(13) Utah
  (4) Vermont
(19) Virginia
(13) Washington

Kansas          
Kentucky     (2)
Louisiana   (12)
Maine     (6)
Maryland   (17)
Massachusetts   (45)
Michigan (24)
Minnesota (12)
Mississippi   (2)
Missouri (25)
Montana   (1)
Nebraska   (5)
    (9) Nevada
  (4) New Hampshire
(24) New Jersey
  (5) New Mexico
(93) New York
(42) North Carolina

(27) Washington D.C.
  (1) West Virginia
(27) Wisconsin
        Wyoming
  (8) Puerto Rico
(10) U.S. Virgin Islands

 
USABB Supported Reggae Artists...
click here for an alphabetical listing of artists
EAST

Sister Carol
(New York City)

Nasio Fontaine
(New York City)

Johnny Osbourne
(New York City)

John Brown's Body
(Ithaca, New York + Boston)

Strykers Posse
(Baltimore)

Mama Jama
(Baltimore)

Danny Dread
& Dread Society

(Baltimore)

Third Eye Reggae
(Washington D.C.)

Rising Lion
(Orlando / New York City)

The Mot!ves
(New York City)

Mark Shine
(New York)

Jah Works
(Baltimore)

JohnStone
(Washington, D.C.)

Rising Sun
(Hyattsville)

Cease Fire
(Cape Cod, Massachusetts)

New Direction
(Newark, Delaware)

Dr. Jah & The Love Prophets
(Albany, New York)

Rockin' Vibration
(Portland, Maine)

George Wesley
(New York + Pennsylvania)

Black Rebels
(Amherst, Massachusetts)

Lalibela
(New York City)

I-tal Fire
(Providence, Rhode Island)

I-Town Invasion
(Boston)

Tabarruk
(South Nyack, New York)

Dub Station
(Boston)

Anthem
(Bridgeport, Connecticut)

SoulJahs/12 Tribes of Israel
(Jamaica, New York)

Vibewise
(Boston)

Patrick Mystery
(Brooklyn)

Joint Chiefs
(Boston)

Roots & Akcent
(Waterbury, Connecticut)

The Uplifters
(Holyoke, Massachusetts)

Lamb's Bread
(Burlington, Vermont)

Jumpin Chariot
(New Jersey)

The Speakeasies
(Hartford, Connecticut)

Nuff Respect
(Rochester, New York)

Liv-I-Culture Band
(Brooklyn)

New World Beat
(Brooklyn)

Sista Cindy Simeon & Friends
(Jamaica, Queens, New York)

King Dubious
(Boston)

TARRIII
(Bronx to Westchester)

The Equalites
(Northampton, Massachusetts)

Soldiers of Jah Army
(Washington, D.C.)

Stattus
(Silver Spring, Maryland)

Mystic Eye
(Montague, Massachusetts)

Hot Like Fire
(Boston)

Unity Reggae Band
(Maryland)

Tony Rankin & Friends
(Brooklyn, New York)

Reggaelution
(Brooklyn, New York)

Ossie Dellimore and Soldiers
of Justice (5 outa 12 Band)

(Brooklyn, New York)

Oasis Band
(Washington D.C.)

dynamq
(Buffalo, New York)

Mark Messam
(Pawtucket, Rhode Island)

Fear Nuttin Band
(Springfield/Boston, Massachusetts)

PanNeubean Steel
(Boston, Massachusetts)

Patrick Junior/Spiritual
Upliftment Band

(Brooklyn, New York)

Kapa
(New York)

Awakening
(Long Island/Queens, New York)

Richie Roots
(Mount Vernon, New York)

Ragga Lox
(Mount Vernon, New York)

Majesty Son
(Mount Vernon, New York)

Proverbs Reggae Band
(Washington, D.C.)

AnaVana
(New York City)

Roots Reaction Band
(Providence, Rhode Island)

Don Minott & High Voltage
(Hartford, Connecticut)

Ganjah
(Baltimore, Maryland)

Midnight Rebellion
(Hopewell, New Jersey)

Legal Kulcha
(Brooklyn)

Toussaint & The China Band
(Boston, Mass)

Tru Believers Reggae Band
(Washington, D.C.)

Reggae Sweetheart Omeil
(Stratford, Connecticut)

The Predator Dub Assassins
(Belmar, New Jersey)

Jah Pan
(New York, New York)

DUB Soulectors
(Fort Lee, New Jersey)

The Soundboys
(Suffield, Connecticut)

Burning Babylon
(Boston)

Barabbas Free
(Philadelphia)

Random Test
(Red Bank, New Jersey)

Part One Tribe
(Cape Cod, Massachusetts)

Hotter Fire
(New York City)

Roots Vibration Band
(New York City)

TRUMYSTIC
(Brooklyn)

JAH-N-I
(Boston)

Roykey Creative
Elementary Overdrive

(New York City)

Mutti Lewis
(Bridgeport, Connecticut)

Ras Ouzny
(Wheaton, Maryland)

Jammdown
(Boston)

Clear Haze
(Queens, New York)

Jerry Harris
(New Jersey)

Samsons Touch & FiyaStartaz
(New England, R.I. & D.C.)

NODDACLU
(Massachusetts)

Roots Nation
(Massachusetts)

Echo Movement
(Neptune, New Jersey)

Kimia Na Mokili
(Clifton, New Jersey)

Toussaint & The China Band
(Boston)

Dark Continent
(Philadelphia)

Ramses De Kimon
(Rochester/New York City)

Talawa
(Washington D.C.)

Pritty Boy
(Worcester, Massachusetts)

Stream
(Maine)

Roots Nation
(Dover, New Hampshire)

Noble Society
(Brooklyn)

Profile Reggae Band
(Danbury, Connecticut)

NYC Reggae Collective
(Brooklyn)

IMERGENCY
(Hartford, Connecticut)

The Young Elderz
(Brooklyn)

Inity
(West Chester, Pennsylvania)

Positive Vibrations
Soundsystem

(Connecticut)

Satta Sound
(Montpelier, Vermont)

RasRootz Rebirth
(Edison, New Jersey)

C-Flamez
(Providence, Rhode Island)

InI Mighty Lockdown
(New Rochelle/Mt Vernon NY)

Ashandi
(Providence, Rhode Island)

Vineyard
(New York City)

Leonard Morris
(Bloomfield, Connecticut)

Pressure Cooker
(Boston)

Dis-N-Dat Band
(Boston)

Carl-I David
(Pine Hill, New Jersey)

Rockie Dan
(New York City)

Bobo Vizion
(New York)

PierceInVision
(Massachusetts)

Slow Natives
(Plattsburgh, New York)

Mystic Riddims
(New Jersey)

Shango Axe
(Cape Cod, Massachusetts)

Iba
(Hartford, CT/U.S.V.I.)

Major Fresh
(Brooklyn)

Kenneth Appiah
& The Soul Winners

(Bronx)

Positive Vibrations
(Takoma Park, Maryland)

Loose Caboose
(Montague, Massachusetts)

Eric Smith
(Bridgeport, Connecticut)

Inner Roots
aka Ryddim Kings

(New York, New York)

Cha'Maine
(New York, New York)

Jose Costa Steel Pan
(Warwick, Rhode Island)

Andrew Diamond
(Washington D.C.)

Paul Wayne
(New York City)

Tuf
(South Portland, Maine)

Englishman & Shango Band
(Washington, D.C.)

Michael Livingston
(New York)

The Big Hurt
(Baltimore, Maryland)

Catch A Fire
(Brooklyn, New York)

Red Axis
(Queens, New York)

Chronic Groove
(Lewisburg, Pennsylvania)

One Band International
(Hartford, Connecticut)

Jason's Lyrics
(New York)

Marcia Davis & Outro
(New York)

Laury Webb
& The TiberBone Band

(New York)

High Hopes Band
(Boston)

Zedicus
(Washington, D.C.)

Yawd Lynk
(Upper Marlboro, Maryland)

ConCiencia Social
(New Jersey)

Secret Po-Po
(New York City)

B. Davis
(Trenton, New Jersey)

Blaq Capone
(Waterbury, Connecticut)

Dundyplace
(Mt. Vernon, New York)

I Yahn I Arkestra
(Philadelphia)

Live Now
(Branford, Connecticut)

Paul Roach
(New York City)

Jah Eyes
(Ohio/New York)

Mr. Lee*G
(New York City)

Destroy Babylon
(Boston)

Dillgin
(New York / Boston)

DUBBEST
(Boston)

Blak Diamon
(New York / Jamaica)

Mo Ambesa
(Brattleboro, Vermont)

RootsYard feat. Amha Baraka
(Washington, D.C.)

KING FIREPOWER
(Boston)

MasSicker
(Boston)

World Revelation
(New York
)

Ricky Swan
(Washington, D.C./St. Croix)

One Jack Move: Root 8
(Naugatuck, CT/Worcester, MA)

The Big Takeover
(New Paltz, New York
)

CatchaVibe
(Bar Harbor, Maine)

Kris Naphtali
(Connecticut)

Sam'o & JFC
(Washington, D.C./Trinidad & Tobago)

New Kingston
(Brooklyn, New York
)

The Alchemystics
(Massachusetts)

The Verdict
(Neptune, New Jersey)

Exit-48
(Trumbull, Connecticut)

Boom Lava
(Dover, New Hampshire)

Mystic Bowie
(Norwalk, Connecticut)

Kalabash Band
(Brooklyn, New York
)

Piper T
(Brooklyn, New York
)

Eloquence
(Manchester, New Hampshire)

The Soulutions
(Rockville, Maryland)

DreadRocks
(Boston)

Massagan
(Brooklyn, New York
)

Dub Proof
(Asbury Park, New Jersey)

Kiwi
(Jersey City, New Jersey)

Anguile & The High Steppers
(Burlington, Massachusetts)

Sekouba & Bolomba Stylee
(New York, New York
)

9 Mile Roots
(Baltimore)

Roots In Stereo
(Aston, Pennsylvania)

Monsoon & S.T.O.R.M
Reggae Band

(Washington, D.C.)

Mike Pinto
(Philadelphia)

Rawtid Promotion
(Park City/Nantucket, Mass.)

T.Shamone
(Mineola, New York
)

Free Grizzly Bear Rides
(Wildwood, New Jersey)

KHALiLAH
(Brooklyn/Worldwide
)

Azeekweh
(Bronx
)

Pulse Prophets
(Burlington, Vermont)

Taj Weekes & Adowa
(New York, New York
)

Iron Shore
(Newark, New Jersey)

Kalvin Kristi
(Jersey City, New Jersey)

Springs
(Brooklyn
)

The Peacemakers
(Red Bank, New Jersey)

Omega Sound
(Rhode Island/Massachusetts)

Kurlou Reggae Allstars
(Washington, D.C./Jamaica)

Reggae Culture
(Norwalk, Connecticut)

Ilie Kochie & the MSM Band
(Connecticut)

The Original Dub Culture Band
(Washington, D.C./Jamaica)

Screechy Dan
(Brooklyn
)

Royal Khaoz
(Bronx, NY
)

Dignitery
(New York, New York
)

Leon & The Peoples
(New York
)

Danjah Reggae Band
(Inwood, New York
)

Kosha Kidd
(Somers, Connecticut)

Passion Reggae Band
(Washington, D.C.)

Zionomi
(Brooklyn
)

Walker. T
(Washington, D.C.)

Planet People Band
(Syr
acuse, New York)

Jah Witness
(NY/NJ/PA
)

RECOVERY
(Providence, Rhode Island)

DeeJah Livity
(New England - MA/ME/NH)

Turbanx
(
New York)

K Vibes "The Brick Rose"
(
New York)

Mystic Jammers
(Providence, Rhode Island)

Dub401
(Rhode Island)

SensiBle Roots
(Baltimore, Maryland)

Big Boss
(New York City/New Jersey
)

Vizionary
(Bar Harbor, Maine)

Shango Trex
(New York
, New York)

Ital Rain
(Brooklyn
, New York)

Sankofa Tafari
(New York, New York)

Strange Machines
(Boston)

Xwell
(Doylestown, Pennsylvania)

WESTABEL
(Washington, D.C.)

Duppy Conquerors
(Boston)

Max Dread Minaya
(Methuen/Boston)

Dub Campaign
(Washington, D.C.)

Judah Tribe
(Brooklyn
, New York)

Fya Brite
(Washington, D.C.)

Mawooly International
(East Orange, New Jersey)

Brinzstone Reggae World
(Washington, D.C.)

Max Dread Minaya
(New York / Massachusetts
)

Malabar
(Boston)

I&I Riddim
(Washington, D.C.)

Lenny Kurlou & K.R.A.
(Washington, D.C.)

MASSIVE Reggae Band
(Morristown, New Jersey)

desmond
(Brooklyn
, New York)

Haskell
(Queens
, New York)

Lady Lee & New Awakening Band
(New York / Massachusetts
)

NORTHWEST

Clinton Fearon &
Boogie Brown Band

(Seattle)

The Toyes
(Takilma, Oregon)

SoulForI
(Bend, Oregon)

OB Addy and I & I
(Portland, Oregon)

The T Club
(Medford, Oregon)

Ancient Youth
(Eugene, Oregon)

Po'okela Street Band
(Seattle)

Everyday Prophets
(Portland, Oregon)

Mystic Rising
(Seattle)

nuffsed
(Seattle)

Lumarijah
(Portland, Oregon)

Wet City Rockers
(Seattle)

AFROSKIMATA
(Fort Lewis, Washington)

ObeyJah
(Portland, Oregon)

Sol Survivors
(Medford, Oregon)

Nuborn
(Portland, Oregon)

daggakarab
(Everett, Washington)

JB and Groove Fiery
(Hawai'i / Seattle / Antigua)

Chronicle
(Portland, Oregon)

Instigators
(Portland, Oregon)

Medusa
(Portland, Oregon)

Solidity
(Portland, Oregon)

Queen Bead
(Portland, Oregon)

Earl And The Reggae Allstars
(Paia, HI/Portland, OR)

Still G
(Seattle)

marko
(Oregon)

JAGGA
(Portland, Oregon)

The Crucialites
(Seattle)

Winston "Flames" Jarrett
(Seattle)

Solja Sound
(Portland, Oregon)

WAKAMAN
(Portland, Oregon)

Reggae Rockers
(Portland, Oregon)

RAZAMAN
(Portland, Oregon)

The Rising Buffalo Tribe
(Portland, Oregon)

Unified Culture
(Seattle)

Sons of Soil
(Portland, Oregon)

PAPEMUSIC
(Portland, Oregon)

Ghost Town Sound
(Great Falls, Montana)

Sol Seed
(Eugene, Oregon)

Steady Riot
(Portland, Oregon)

LuvDub
(Grants Pass, Oregon)
ALASKA/HAWAII
U.S. TERRITORIES

Midnite
(St. Croix, Virgin Islands)

Ras Shaggai
(Haiku, Maui)

ISoulJahs
(Honolulu)

Alika
(Kauai, Hawaii)

Gomba Jahbari
(San Juan, Puerto Rico)

Bayanga
(Puerto Rico)

Sundance
(Paia, Hawaii)

The Heartical Crew
(Honolulu)

Ooklah The Moc
(Honolulu)

Inner Visions
(St. John, Virgin Islands)

Roots Natty
(Puerto Rico)

Maacho & Cool Connection
(Honolulu)

The Shakers
(Kauai, Hawaii & Berkeley, CA)

Natural Vibrations
(Kaneohe, Hawaii)

White Lines
(Hawaii)

The Lambsbread
(Honolulu)

Kohomua
(Wailuku, Hawaii)

Bambu Station
(Virgin Islands)

Anchants
(Virgin Islands/Raleigh, NC)

Chantin' Fihyah
(Puerto Rico)

Guidance
(Pahoa, Hawaii)

Sister Soulibration
(Hilo, Hawaii)

Sahra Indio
(Honolulu)

Hot Rain
(Honolulu)

Los Rootsticks
(Vieques, Puerto Rico)

Jah Works the Revolutionary
(Big Island, Hawaii)

Stir Crazy
(Honolulu)

Katch Ah Vibe
(Waianea, Hawaii)

One Drop
(Oahu)

Acies Christi
(Puerto Rico)

Royal Priest
(Solomon Islands)

Ras & Queen Sparrow
(Puna, Hawaii)

Burnin Bush Reggae Band
(Kapaa, Hawaii)

Irie Souls
(Kalihi, Hawaii)

The Reggae Bubblers
(St. John, Virgin Islands)

Earl And The Reggae Allstars
(Paia, HI/Portland, OR)

Jahmaka
(Waianae, Hawaii)

Wreckin' Eyez
(Ewa Beach, Hawaii)

Zion Fiyah
(Kaneohe, Hawaii)

Jack Miller
(Keaau, Hawaii)

Irie Love
(Kailua, Hawaii)

Yerba Bruja
(Puerto Rico)

Tim Balajadia
(San Francisco, Hawaii, Guam)

Kawao
(Waianae, Hawaii)

RootiKal Riddim
(Kaneohe, Hawaii)

Buckz Boyz
(Kailua, Hawaii)

Still Watah
(Kauai, Hawaii)

Mix KAUCHA
(Waianae, Hawaii)

Konfrontation 808
(Honolulu, Hawaii)

Crowfoot Productions
(Kona, Hawaii)

DubKonscious
(O'ahu, Hawaii)

Los Mojigatous
(Bayamon, Puerto Rico)

Ricky Swan
(Washington, DC/St. Croix)

LAMBSBOOK
(O'ahu, Hawaii)

Lion Heart
(Nevada)

The Alliez
(Kihei, Hawaii)

Second Nature Krew
(Kauai, Hawaii)

The Green Band
(Honolulu, Hawaii)

Pasha
(Honolulu, Hawaii)

Waiolama
(Hilo, Hawaii)

HiRiZ
(Honolulu, Hawaii)

Amha Selassie Baraka
(Big Island Hawaii)

Sarah B Band
(Salt Lake City / Hawaii)

Lion-I
(Honolulu, Hawaii)

One Inity
(Waiehu, Hawaii)

Ras Lil Dread & Fiyah Blaze
(Maui)

Mr. Feshamon
(Hilo, Hawaii)

The Selassie Ites
(Puna, Hawaii)

j boog
(Pupukea, Hawaii)

Abja & The Lionz of Kush
(St. Croix, Virgin Islands)


Send us
your band

profile
!




USABB is provided as a free service website to all USA based reggae bands.

USABB reserves the right to edit or refuse any submissions to this website should they not meet the qualifications of a USA based reggae band as determined by the site operators.

MIDWEST

THE ARK BAND
(Columbus, Ohio)

Roots Rock Society
(Chicago)

Carlos Jones & the PLUS Band
(Cleveland, Ohio)

Dub Flex
(Cleveland)

Ipso Facto
(Minneapolis)

Tony Brown &
608 Riddim Section

(Madison, Wisconsin)

Rob Dread
aka K.M.A.

(Lexington, Kentucky)

B.E. Mann
(Akron, Ohio)

Istan Black
& The Sweets

(Cleveland)

Dub Crucial
(Chicago)

Jah Messengers
(Cleveland)

Elisha Israel
& Az-One

(Kansas City, Missouri)

Stagalag Reggae Band
(Cleveland)

Aswah Greggori
(Evanston/Chicago/Louisiana)

Mountain Lions
(Whitewater)

Yabba Griffiths & Traxx
(Chicago)

Natty Nation
(Madison, Wisconsin)

Indika Reggae Band
(Chicago)

The Process
(Detroit)

King Mellowman
& Mellow Runnings

(Detroit)

Nanee
(St. Louis)

Johnny Red Locks
& Big Fun Reggae

(Indianapolis)

Infrared Rockers
(St. Louis)

Murder City Players
(St. Louis)

King Solomon
(Milwaukee)

Dred I Dread
(Minneapolis & Wisconsin)

Deep Roots Band
(Mishawaka, Indiana)

SeeFarI
(Wilberforce, Ohio)

Sam Ghansah
(Chicago)

Mighty Levites
(Akron, Ohio)

New Flavor
(Green Bay, Wisconsin)

Roots Vibration
(Chicago)

Gullibanque
(Chicago)

Wizdom World Beat
Reggae Band

(Pittsburgh)

The Freedom Band
(Pittsburgh)

Island Soul
(Minneapolis)

Phen
(St. Louis)

Roots 'n Roots Reggae
(St. Louis)

ASHAKA
(Belleville, Illinois)

Rhodee
(Chicago)

Sterio
(Chicago)

The Nonstop Reggae Crew
(St. Louis)

Rass Kwame & Ananse
(Minneapolis)

Jah Roots
(Springfield, Missouri)

Ras Prophet
(Pittsburgh)

One World Tribe
(Pennsylvania/New York)

SO JAH SEH
(Minneapolis)

Baby'J' w/Sawa Band
(Chicago, Milwaukee)

Yard Squad Reggae
(St. Louis)

Jeorge From Yard
(Chicago)

Outlaws I&I
(Lorain, Ohio)

Blue Island Tribe
(Cedar Falls, Iowa)

The Flex Crew
(Columbus, Ohio)

Demolition Crew
(Dayton, Ohio)

Rashita
(Detroit)

15-92
(Detroit)

Kaan'shuz
(Cincinnati, Ohio)

Mister Creeper
(Cincinnati, Ohio)

doctah x/DUB
(Columbus, Ohio)

Stash
(Detroit)

RC Dub
(Lincoln, Nebraska)

Zion Lion
(Kalamazoo, Michigan)

Ras Kente & The
Take No Prisoner Posse

(Detroit)

Markiss
(Minneapolis)

The Flow Band
(Pittsburgh)

Rat Race
(St. Louis)

T.U.G.G.
(La Crosse)

Unity The Band
(Appleton, Wisconsin)

JAH Volunteers
(Rockford, Illinois)

Max Dakota & Modern Life
(Wisconsin & Minnesota)

Ann Arbor Dub Project
(Ann Arbor, Michigan)

Ras Sojie
(San Diego)
(Cincinnati)

Reggae Fire
(Appleton, Wisconsin)

The Terry Barrett Band
(Ohio)

Hullabaloo
(Ypsilanti, Michigan)

Caribbean Steel Drums
by Lenny Frisch

(St. Louis)

ThreePeace
(Otter Lake, Michigan)

Petting Marley
(Milwaukee)

Musaic Rythems
(Nashville, Indiana)

ishaich
(Minnesota)

Phocus
(Appleton, Wisconsin)

Ignorant Mob
(Marquette, Michigan)

Prince Jabba
(Minnesota/California)

Rudy & The Professionals
(Girard, Ohio)

TNT Sound Xplosion
(Warren, Michigan)

The Smokin' Lion
(St. Louis)

Ifficial Reggae
(Chicago)

The Roots Rock Reggae Band
(St. Louis)

Zorba The Buddha
(Dayton, Ohio)

Ras Riddim
(Toledo, Ohio)

Reggae Redemption
(Swansea, Illinois)

77 Jefferson
(Kansas City, Missouri)

BurningWycke
(St. Charles, Missouri)

Lioness
(Cincinnati, Ohio)

Enlightenment Crew
(New Burlington, Ohio)

The Reggie
(Rockford, Illinois)

Quintessence
(Chicago)

Rebel Roots
(Chicago)

Queen Sovyva
(Madison, Wisconsin)

Ital Conquerors
(Chicago)

Umojah Nation
(Akron, Ohio)

Dub Alumni
(Milwaukee, Wisconsin)

SEEDLOVE
(Kansas City, Missouri)

Raw Dawg II
(Chicago)

The Ohms
(Cincinnati)

CYMBOLTON
(Omaha, Nebraska)

JAHRATION!
(Kansas City, Missouri)

Mash'Allah Reggae Band
(Madison, Wisconsin)

Emanuel & Positive Reaction
(Cincinnati)

Bumper Crop
(Davenport, Iowa)

Roots Collective
(Madison, Wisconsin)

souldub
(Detroit)

Pirates Of The Burning River
(Cleveland)

kojo
(Milwaukee)

I Roots
(Minneapolis)

Universal Expression
(Detroit)

Jah Eyes
(Ohio/New York)

Natassja Noctis
(Chicago)

Mystic Movements
(Jackson, Wisconsin)

Josh Heinrichs
(Springfield, Missouri)

Throne Gone Down
(Athens, Ohio)

Shayar
(Beckley, West Virginia)

I-tal - Fiyya
(Cincinnati / Columbus)

Ashanti African Roots
(Lincoln, Nebraska)

TakI Allstars
(Madison, Wisconsin)

Reggae Science Project
(Rockford/Dekalb, Illinois)

Primitive Culture
(Madison, Wisconsin)

The FunDubMentals
(Traverse City, Michigan)

Nixon Omollo & The Survivors
(Chicago)

Kwanzaa Popps & The IRB
(Indianapolis)

Roots Revolution
(Ohio)

Innocent
(Minneapolis)

Shelli Eye
(Columbus, Ohio)

Vibenhai
(Lincoln, Nebraska)

Rising Moses
(Columbus, Ohio)

Osezua and RHA
(Chicago)

Lions And Lords
(Detroit)

David Byrd & Byrds of a Feather
(Chicago)

The Driftaways
(St. Louis)

Mt. Zion Soundsystem
(Milwaukee, Wisconsin)

Ashaka and RamJam Reggae
(St. Louis, MO & Belleville, IL)

Motuba
(Columbus, Ohio)

Latrinity
(Ann Arbor, Michigan)

Irie Sol
(Eau Claire, Wisconsin)

King Omowale & Majestic Lions
(St. Louis)

Roadblok
(Des Moines, Iowa)

Sistah Sol'Chile
(St. Louis)

Kingly T
(Indianapolis)

TrenchTown Rock
(St. Louis)

Kamikaze Kush
(Downstate Illinois)

Riddim Posse
(Detroit, Michigan)

Steel Drum Flavor
(St. Louis)

Buddhafari Booking
(Detroit, Michigan)

The Seed
(Springfield, Missouri)

TONE-I
(Detroit)

Lucky Brown
(Detroit)

Max Nuhu
(Cleveland)

Richard Cranium
(Kenosha, Wisconsin)

The Sunshine Band
(Chicago)

Rhodes Street RudeBoys
(Akron, Ohio)

Action Sound
(Chicago)

Fire Sale
(Davenport, Iowa)

Twenty After Four
(Cleveland)

International Connection
(Madison, Wisconsin)

Iggy Shevak
(Ann Arbor, Michigan)

All Star Jammerz
(Columbus, Ohio)

Akoben Reggae Band
(Detroit)

Rhythm Collective
(Omaha, Nebraska)

Elementree Livity Project
(Cincinnati)

Perspective Heights
(Milwaukee, Wisconsin)

Ras Badjao & The Tarakis
(Des Moines, Iowa)

Gato's Gullah Gumbo
(Cleveland)

Ocean Rush
(Milwaukee, Wisconsin)

Raspablo and the True Culture Band
(Ohio)

Faheem Judah-EL
(Chicago)

SOUTHEAST

Inner Circle
(Miami)

Third World
(South Beach, Florida)

The Abyssinians
(Miami)

Lehbanchuleh
(Miami)

Ras Bonghi Allstars
(Charleston, South Carolina)

Henry Turner Jr. & Flavor
(Baton Rouge, Louisiana)

H.I.M. Orchestra
(Boca Raton, Florida)

Cryout
(Cookson, Oklahoma)

Pluto Shervington
(Miami)

Johnny Dread
(Miami)

Causion
(Pembrook Pines, Florida)

Lance Starr
(Charleston, South Carolina)

Jamrock
(Raleigh, North Carolina)

Reggae Infinity
(Charleston, South Carolina)

CHINAFRICA
(Georgia)

Carl McDonald
(Fort Lauderdale, Florida)

Midnite Reggae Band
(Thomasville, North Carolina)

Hal Anthony
(Lauderhill, Florida)

Geecheeman Top Rank'N
(Charleston, South Carolina)

Scholars Word
(Tampa, Florida)

Charmaine
(Durham, North Carolina)

Da Charlestonians
(Charleston, South Carolina)

Iron Lion
(Harrisonburg
, Virginia)

Stable Roots
(Harrisonburg
, Virginia)

Temple Yard
(Atlanta, Georgia)

Afrikan Dreamland
(Nashville, Tennessee)

Eclectic Roots Ensemble
(Atlanta, Georgia)

Nori Nori
(Miami)

Imani
(Greensboro, North Carolina)

Jomo Pemberton & Jah Seeds
(Virginia Beach
, Virginia)

AXUM
(St. Augustine, Florida)

Soul Defender Posse
(Wilmington, North Carolina)

Jah Creation
(Wilmington, North Carolina)

Hope Massive
(Boone, North Carolina)

Hands Off Reggae
(Norfolk, Virginia)

Unchained Reggae Band
(Wilmington, North Carolina)

Positive Vibrations
(Hilton Head, South Carolina)

The Elements
(Baton Rouge
, Louisiana)

Fourth Dimension
(South Florida)

Rezolushun Band
(Daytona, Florida)

Box Car Rootz
(Charleston, South Carolina)

Reggae Infinity
(Charleston, South Carolina)

Dub Addis
(Durham, North Carolina)

Ibis Lawrence
(Lithonia, Georgia)

The Original Soul Vendors
(Miami)

Caribbean Posse
(Daytona Beach, Florida)

Red Rat
(Miami)

Crucial Fiya
(Raleigh, North Carolina)

Kinky Slinky
(Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)

True Man Posse
(Lafayette, Louisiana)

Wookie J
(Jacksonville, Florida)

Pankhi
(Virginia Beach
, Virginia)

Amadi
(Florida)

Revelation
(Atlanta)

Da'Gullah Rootz
(Charleston, South Carolina)

EVER-G
(Hampton
, Virginia)

Techno Dread
(
Florida)

Sahara Reggae Band
(Greensboro, North Carolina)

dubconscious
(Athens, Georgia)

Anchants
(Raleigh, North Carolina)

Natti Love Joys
(Tennessee)

Mystic Vibrations
(Columbia, South Carolina)

The Uppressors
(Thibodaux, Louisiana)

Mikey Dread
(Fort Lauderdale, Florida)

All Natural
(Orlando, Florida)

Marijah & The Reggae All-Stars
(South Florida)

Roots A Fire
(Atlanta)

Blue Marble Beat
(Raleigh, North Carolina)

JahFarI
(Tampa, Florida)

Jahnesta
(Miami)

Kool Vibes
(Deltona, Florida)

Irie Bound
(Jacksonville, Florida)

Dr. Mooch
(Fort Lauderdale, Florida)

Sis Moy & the Fiyahlites
(Fort Lauderdale, Florida)

Zerby
(Atlanta)

Positively Nelsons
(Raleigh, N.C. & St. Croix, V.I.)

Maija Max
(Kissimmee, Florida)

Third World Sound System
(Fayetteville, North Carolina)

Higher Heights
(New Orleans
, Louisiana)

Stamma Haughton
(Miami)

Outlaw Nation
(Shreveport
, Louisiana)

The Apostles
(Atlanta)

Bless-man
(Stone Mountain, Georgia)

Spiritual Foundation
(Greensboro/High Point, NC)

Earth Movers
(Roanoke
, Virginia)

Mikey Poet
(Atlanta)

PASSAFIRE
(Savannah, Georgia)

Papa Robbie
(Charleston, South Carolina)

Sweet Justice
(West Palm Beach, Florida)

Tunji
(Pet
ersburg, Virginia)

Ron Hardy AKA Tarumbae
(Shreveport
, Louisiana)

My Petty Authority
(Charlotte, North Carolina)

Murderus Soundz
(Nashville, Tennessee)

Revelation Dub Wise
(Charlotte, North Carolina)

The Soul Enforcers
(Memphis, Tennessee)

INJOY Roots Reggae Band
(Fort Pierce, Florida)

Ashes Of Babylon
(Lake Charles
, Louisiana)

SonDown Reggae
(Greensboro, North Carolina)

Pure Fire
(Winston-Salem)

The Greg Ward Project
(Harrisonburg
, Virginia)

supadave
(Atlanta)

Jah Daniel in the Lion's Den
(Rocky Mount, North Carolina)

Mixed Culture
(Hollywood, Florida)

Yoga Banton
(Bluffton, South Carolina)

Marcia Ball
(Fort Lauderdale, Florida)

Satta Tribe
(Charlotte, North Carolina)

Bukwi
(Virginia Beach
, Virginia)

The Imperial Fire
(Asheville, North Carolina)

Dez-I
(Lithonia, Georgia)

Joseph's Quote
(Lithonia, Georgia)

KingRat
(Atlanta)

United Souls
(Hampton
, Virginia)

Zion Warriors Musical Youths
(Fort Lauderdale, Florida)

ALIZE
(Orlando, Florida)

Ras Alan & The Lions
(Cherokee National Forest, TN)

Soil-n-Seed
(Nashville, Tennessee)

SHANGO
(Greensboro, North Carolina)

Dub 321
(Orlando, Florida)

Chain Reaction
(Indialantic, Florida)

DubCity Renegades
(Fairfax
, Virginia)

SISTAH FIYAH
(Greensboro, North Carolina)

Henry & The Reggae Rockers
(Virginia/Maryland/DC

Jahfé
(Miami)

Trinity 7
(Tampa, Florida)

Shifta
(Miami)

Mickey Mills & Steel
(Durham, North Carolina)

Scientist
(Atlanta)

Ras Lion Heart
(Miami)

The Spanish Caravan
(Nashville, Tennessee)

Zion's Door
(Jupiter, Florida)

Code Red
(Jupiter, Florida)

Bushwood
(Ft. Lauderdale, Florida)

Mystic Soul
(Ft. Lauderdale, Florida)

Give Thanks Band
(Wilmington, North Carolina)

Unity Promotions
(Oklahoma City, Oklahoma)

Selah Dubb
(Wrightsville Beach, N. Carolina)

Crucial Elements
(Richmond
, Virginia)

I-tegrity
(Atlanta)

the 7 eXperience
(Greensboro, North Carolina)

Roots Essential
(Charlotte, North Carolina)

Don Sha'
(Miami)

Orlando Phillips
(Ft. Lauderdale/Stewart, FL)

Phanuel
(Davie, Florida)

Half Track
(Gainesville, Florida)

LIONTRACKS
(Winston-Salem, North Carolina)

Ken Serious
(Atlanta)

Skafyah
(Boca Raton, Florida)

Regclufunk Nation
(Port Saint Lucie, Florida)

Destined Nation
(Portsmouth
, Virginia)

JAHRICHIE
(Atlanta)

Bootleg
(Holmes Beach, Florida)

REGGAEON WARRIORS
(Mississippi)

TONY DREAD featuring
DJ Iric and the Higher Ground

(Wilmington, North Carolina)

Hungry Lion
(Miami)

MEGAFORCEBAND
(Cape Coral, Florida)

Ras Cocoman
(Tampa, Florida)

Iration!
(Gainesville, Florida)

Dean Brown
(Macon, Georgia)

Unity Sound Reggae Band
(Richmond
, Virginia)

WHANDAH, The Dainty Queen
(Conyers, Georgia)

Bigga Demus & The Higher
Heights Band
(Orlando, Florida)

Righteous Friendz
(Central
Virginia)

Toi
(Ft. Lauderdale, Florida)

Ifetayo
(St. Augustine, Florida)

Hipstar
(Baton Rouge, Louisiana)

Kelly Keeling
(Lafayette, Louisiana)

Yvad
(Ft. Lauderdale, Florida)

Tomorrow People
(Atlanta)

770 NinJah Lion
(Marietta, Georgia)

Bachacho!
(Miami)

Lazo
(Fort Pierce, Florida)

Kimbute'
(Cary, North Carolina)

Dread Eagle
(Atlanta)

DJ Ras J
(Chapel Hill, North Carolina)

Vibe Irie
(Pensacola, Florida)

Stampede
(Deerfield Beach, Florida)

One Big Love
(Charlotte, North Carolina)

Humble Vibez
(Myrtle Beach, South Carolina)

Izanah Jones
(Miami / Scottsdale, AZ)

Simba Jahi
(Eden, North Carolina)

HeartRoots
(Miami)

DUB HOUSE MUZIK
(Ft. Lauderdale, Florida)

Zebbhi Niyah
(Orlando, Florida)

TreeHouse!
(Myrtle Beach, South Carolina)

Chet Samuel
(Orlando, Florida)

jAH WARRIORS
(Atlanta)

Warren J. Gallimore
(Stone Mountain, Georgia)

Graham's Number
(Atlanta)

Priest Selassie
(Ft. Lauderdale, Florida)

Nicolanji
(South Carolina)

Chillkaya1
(Jacksonville Beach, Florida)

Yamadeo
(Tallahassee, Florida)

Roots of a Rebellion
(Nashville)

SowFLo
(Naples, Florida)

COMMONWEALTH
(West Palm Beach, Florida)

Burning Tree
(St. Petersburg, Florida)

Dub Crucial
(Charleston, South Carolina)

Piper Street Sound
(Atlanta)

Roots Rockin Productions
Reggae Show

(Greensboro, North Carolina)

J.Will and The Wraps
and Kush Band
(Ft. Lauderdale, Florida)

Dub Massive
(Birmingham, Alabama)

I-Resolution
(Orlando, Florida)

Adam Teacha Barnes
(West Palm Beach, Florida)

desmond
(Petal, Mississippi)

Lion Heart
(Buckhead, Georgia)

Jahson & The Natty Vibez
(Columbia, South Carolina)

MurDub Selectahs
(Burlington, North Carolina)

Imperial Eclipse
(Calabash, North Carolina)

Lady Empress &
Lion Soul Reggae Band
(Columbia, South Carolina)

The Iricals
(Miami)

ARTIKaL Sound System
(Ft. Lauderdale, Florida)

Souler Eclipse
(Melbourne, Florida)

The Dubonauts
(Shreveport, Louisiana)

Alex Marley
(CA, NV, AZ, NM, GA, FL
)

Jack Radics with
Love & Laughter Band

(Atlanta)

Kings In Transit
(
Virginia Beach)

Rokstedy
(Atlanta)

Root Of All
(St. Augustine, Florida)

RastaMiles
(Suffolk,
Virginia)

D.H.I.M. / Timi Irie
(Wilmington, North Carolina)

Tropical Soul
(Palm Beach, Florida)

Dub Axxess Reggae Band
(Charlotte, North Carolina)

Inna Sense
(Miami Beach, Florida)

El Dub
(Florida)

Ras Nyah
(Delray Beach, Florida)

Ras Sherman
(Wilmington, North Carolina)

MD and Cobalt Blue
(Nashville)

Maxine Reyes
(Miami, Florida)

Lady G & Roots Afric
(Atlanta)

Everton Blender
(Florida)

No Need
(Tampa, Florida)

OFFSHORE
(Daytona Beach, Florida)

The Ethiopians Now
(Miami, Florida)

Kingston Dread
(Charleston, South Carolina)

MOUNTAIN/WEST

Jerri Jheto
(Los Angeles)

Earl Zero
(Vallejo, California)

Native Elements
(San Francisco)

Big Mountain Band
(San Diego)

Isaac Haile Selassie
(Los Angeles)

Lion Soul JAHs
(Denver)

Tchiya Amet &
The Light House Band

(Covelo, California
)

Inna Heights
(San Francisco)

The Yardies
(San Francisco)

Cosmo
(San Francisco)

MICKO LEÃO
and the Angola Band
(Los Angeles)

Whispering Lion
(Oakland)

Dale Hauskins
(LA, Orange County)

Anna Fisher
(Los Angeles)

Red Di #5
(San Francisco)

Irie
(Los Angeles)

Djate
(Boulder, Colorado)

Kyng Arthur
(Orange County, California)

Island Fever
(San Diego)

Rankin' Scroo & Ginger
(Oakland)

Badfish
(Santa Ana, California)

Preacherman &
The Congregation

(Boulder)

DJ Collage
(Oakland)

Unity Syndicate
(Sonoma, California)

Tribe of Judah
(San Diego)

The Mighty Iceberg
(Rialto, California)

Rascalin
(San Clemente, California)

Jahmings Maccow
(Toluca Lake, California)

Jawge & The UKB
(Los Angeles)

Detour Posse
(Los Angeles)

West Indies
(Los Angeles)

dubwize
(Salinas, California)

The Jethro Jeremiah Band
(San Francisco)

The Four20 Band
(Orange County, California)

General Smiley
(Los Angeles)

Ras Rebel
(Channel Islands, California)

Pacific Vibrations
(La Honda, California)

Turtle Man
(Hollywood, California)

Tony Miles Band
(Monterey, California)

Roots Grounding
(Soledad, California)

Resination
(San Luis Obispo, California)

Kingdom Sound
(Long Beach, California)

Reggae Rock
(San Pedro, California)

Ancient Youth
(Los Angeles)

Madi Simmons
(Arcadia, California)

Rootstock
(Ukiah, California)

Baldread & the
Ragga Muffin Crew

(San Francisco)

dub fx
(San Jose, California)

Vegitation
(San Diego)

tripledub
(San Luis Obispo, California)

Mystic Roots
(Oceanside, California)

Zema
(Los Angeles)

Groundation
(Sonoma County, California)

The River Jordan Band
(Sacramento, California)

KONTIKI
(Whittier, California)

World Anthem Band
(Orange County, California)

Daddy Roots
(El Segundo, California)

Red I
(Oakland, California)

Ragga P
(Salt Lake City, Utah)

Local Culture
(Long Beach, California)

Jativa
(Anaheim Hills, California)

Stumpa & Gathered Nation
(Basalt, Colorado)

Beyond Rhythm
(Riverside, California)

Wadi Gad
(Oakland, California)

Lyons Den
(San Juan Capistrano, California)

Kanswer Band
(Los Angeles)

Natty Rootz
(Lynwood, California)

IMISI
(Riverside, California)

Prince Trog
(Aurora, Colorado)

AFRO OMEGA
(Salt Lake City, Utah)

Soul Majestic
(Santa Cruz, California)

Spliff Decision
(Santa Cruz, California)

Kindread
(Los Angeles)

Shocks of Mighty
(San Diego)

Shaka Buku
(Venice, California)

Bongo Love Band
(Boulder, Colorado)

LionVibes
(Grand Junction, Colorado)

Break From Society
(San Diego)

Quinto Sol
(East Los Angeles)

Jah! Fellowship
(Long Beach, California)

Scott Turchin
(Los Angeles)

The Big Sound
(Camarillo, California)

Dylan Judah
(California)

One Spirit
(San Francisco)

The Legalizers
(Ventura, California)

High Tide
(San Diego)

Blaak Lung
(Oakland, California)

Love Eternal
(Santa Cruz, California)

ArtiCarlton T
(Oakland)

Mahad Mahan
(Oakland)

daverse
(Salt Lake City, Utah)

John Grizzly
(La Verne, California)

JahQuest
(Pasadena, CA & Brazil)

Jus Goodie
(Boulder, Colorado)

The Debonaires
(Riverside, California)

La.Dee.Dred/Yeshemebet
(Los Angeles)

UrbanFire
(Sacramento, California)

arjun & guardians
(Santa Cruz, California)

The Sound Reasoning Band
(Santa Cruz Co., California)

Rocker T
(Oakland, California)

FreeSound
(North Bay/San Francisco)

Luna Angel
(California)

DJ SupaMario
(San Francisco)

Culture Shock
(Merced, California)

Who Dem
(San Diego)

New Rhythm Band
(Los Angeles)

Ras Sojie
(San Diego)

(Cincinnati)

Inka Inka
(San Jose, California)

IYA VYBZ/Santa Davis
(Los Angeles)

Just Us
(California)

Porque Si
(Long Beach, California)

Tribal Seeds
(San Diego)

Jahmark & The Soulshakers
(Los Angeles)

Jah Satire
(Pasadena, California)

ManaPoly Allstars
(Utah/California)

The Devastators
(San Diego)

Living Stone
(Riverside, California)

Natural Roots
(Salt Lake City, Utah)

One Drop Redemption
(Claremont, California)

DJ Rebel
(Salt Lake City, Utah)

Smiling Souls
(Salt Lake City, Utah)

Soulmedic
(Nevada City, California)

DAKEYE
(Los Angeles)

Prince Jabba
(Minnesota/California)

Smoothie Jones & the Red X
(Orange County, California)

SPLIFFTONES
(Los Angeles)

VibeSetters
(Santa Cruz, California)

Nyahbinghi Order
(San Francisco)

Lion Dub Station
(Salt Lake City, Utah)

Steel Foundation
(San Diego)

Satori
(Sacramento)

Mrs. Brown &
The Dub Smugglers
(Central Coast, California)

Temple Of Roots
(Oakland)

Musical Message Band
(San Diego)

Mista MajahP & The King
Of Kali Reggae Band

(Oakland)

Dread Daze
(Los Angeles)

Marquis Melody
(San Francisco Bay Area)

Faya
(San Francisco Bay Area)

Sol Horizon
(Sebastopol, California)

Raiz Muzik
(San Diego)

I'GO'ROOTS
(Orofino, Idaho)

SOULcialites
(Sacramento, California)

Wasted Noise
(Salinas, California)

E
(Boron, California)

Irie Still
(Denver, Colorado)

Ancient Mystic
(Sonoma County, California)

I-DREN
(Los Angeles)

Hypnotic Vibrations
(Oakland, California)

Lumanation
(Mill Valley, California)

Roots Covenant
(San Diego)

Calypso Pirates
(Claremont, California)

Tim Balajadia
(San Francisco, Hawaii, Guam)

FREEDEM
(Wilmington, California)

Pion 2 Zion
(Santa Rosa, California)

Full Wattz
(Los Angeles)

Midnight Sun
(Santa Rosa, California)

Good Intensions
(Lynwood, California)

Rita & The Rhythm Assassins
(Boulder, Colorado)

Lasana Bandele
(San Francisco)

DJ RootsRawka
(Salt Lake City, Utah)

Astronaut Rodeo
(Venice, California)

The Night Doctors
(San Diego, California)

OMANI
(Salinas, California)

Reggae Motion
(California)

Stranger
(San Diego)

Revol Concept
(Palm Springs, California)

The Hashishans
(El Monte, California)

Urban Fyre
(Tarzana, California)

REGGAEPARTY
(San Diego)

Jah Mex
(Dana Point, California)

7th Steet Band
(Berkeley, California)

Diversifyd
(San Diego)

ELHADJI
(Humboldt, California)

Babylon Saints
(Los Angeles)

Triniti
(Los Angeles)

Rebel Zion
(Salt Lake City, Utah)

Synrgy
(Arcata, California)

Revival
(San Diego)

Ishmael The Peacemaker
(San Diego)

Jay Dee Queue
(California)

A.K. Malinoa
(San Francisco)

Evergreen Dub
(Oakland)

Urban Dread
(Los Angeles/Orange County)

Rise Up
(Provo, Utah)

La Cat Experience
(Los Angeles)

Ancestree
(Santa Cruz, California)

O Street
(Sacramento, California)

WATERHOUSE
(Laguna Beach/Orange County)

Renee Asteria
(Berekely, California)

Mystic Man & Lakay
(Oakland, California)

Soulutionaries
(Los Angeles)

Ras Dave
(NC / SC / Denver, CO)

Jungle Roots Quatet
(Los Angeles)

Jah Horns
(Los Angeles County)

Arise Roots
(Los Angeles)

Highline
(Denver)

Valley Roots
(Chualar, California)

Asher Peter Lee
(Los Angeles/Bay Area/Jamaica)

Tribal Theory
(San Diego)

King Hopeton
(Sacramento, California)

SILAH
(Riverside/Moreno Valley, Cali)

Babylon Down Sound System
(Salt Lake City, Utah)

Lady Cellie
(San Diego)

The Notones
(Fresno, California)

Project Out Of Bounds
(San Diego/San Francisco)

Kazoo
(San Diego)

Melapelus
(Chula Juana, California)

Kindle To Ember
(San Diego)

Akapello Di General
(Los Angeles)

Keep It Lit
(Patterson, California)

Sophia Brown
(Beverly Hills, California)

Upstream
(Los Angeles)

DubSkin
(Fort Collins, Colorado)

The Scientist
(Los Angeles)

Beyond I Sight
(Long Beach, California)

SHAZMAN
(Los Angeles)

Colo Rasta
(Aurora, Colorado)

Sarah B Band
(Salt Lake City / Hawaii)

SPIRITUAL
(Los Angeles)

Offbeat Revolution
(Fort Collins, Colorado)

Apex Vibe
(Denver, Colorado)

DJ Elevation
(San Diego)

Zion Lion
(Sebastopol, California)

Bring Back Truth
(Anaheim, California)

Palos Verdes
(San Diego/Tijuana)

Pure Roots
(Santa Cruz, California)

Steve Steppa
(Inglewood, California)

SENSI
(Los Angeles)

Heights of Creation
(Los Angeles)

Walter St. Clair
(Telluride, Colorado)

Alex Marley
(CA, NV, AZ, NM, GA, FL
)

Matik
(Los Angeles)

The Rasta Movement Sound
(Fairplay, Colorado)

Ras Dave
(Colorado)

Tribe-O
(Coachella, California)

Demo Delgado
(Los Angeles)

Rasun
(California)

Kirli Ciki Reggae Band
(Central Coast California)

Young Lion
(Colorado)

Judah Eskender Tafari
& The Heartical Band
(Los Angeles)

Robby Red Locks
(1 Man Reggae Band)

(Colorado Springs)

Policulture
(Boulder, Colorado)

The Dubbers of
King Selassie I...
(Los Angeles)

Rastafari Arts
(Denver, Colorado)

7Fireside
(Los Angeles)

Trevor AKA English
(Los Angeles)

SOUTHWEST

UPROOT
(Yuma
, Arizona)

Rastaman Rob
(Las Vegas / Cali / AZ)

Irie Time
(Houston
, Texas)

Watusi
(Dallas
, Texas)

Joy Harjo & Poetic Justice
(Arizona, New Mexico)

D.R.U.M.
(Houston
, Texas)

RastaFarmers
(Phoenix
, Arizona)

Tribal Nation
(Austin
, Texas)

Lion Pride featuring
Najja Dread

(Las Vegas, Nevada)

Wailing Coyotes Band
(Hopiland
, Arizona)

Kulcha Far I
(Mansifield, Texas)

Mystic Vision
(Tijeras, New Mexico)

Border Roots
(Houston
, Texas)

Root 1
(Austin
, Texas)

Liberation
(Houston, Texas)

RastaFire
(Golden Valley
, Arizona)

The Caribbean Cruisers
(Phoenix, Arizona)

Monkies Doin' It
(Kingsville
, Texas)

Shark Attack
(Galveston
, Texas)

Bonafide
(Las Vegas)

Ever Sure & Faithful Band
(Scottsdale
, Arizona)

Five Ton Chicken
(Austin
, Texas)

ReKeJe
(Peoria
, Arizona)

The Stingers ATX
(Austin, Texas)

DUBTEX
(Houston
, Texas)

Red X Reggae Band
(Scottsdale
, Arizona)

The Raspas
(Harlingen
, Texas)

FUSION
(Corpus Christi
, Texas)

Tony Culture &
The Dub Lifters

(Scottsdale
, Arizona)

Ultamaxx
(Fountain Hills, Arizona)

Eleven Fingered Charlie
(San Marcos
, Texas)

Neon Prophet
(Tucson, Arizona)

Ranks & Banks
(Las Vegas)

Daily Bread Dub
(Houston
, Texas)

Root Skankadelic
(Silver City, New Mexico)

The Shantytown Rockers
(
Arizona/Hawaii)

Joseph Israel
(Fayetteville, Arkansas
)

Cryout Reggae
(Fayetteville, Arkansas
)

Armed Forces
(Tempe, Arizona)

Magnificent Dreadmores
(Phoenix)

Lady Reiko &
The Sin City Prophets

(Las Vegas)

Mr. Brown and Dubkids
(Austin)

Motherlandsoul
(Phoenix
)

DJ Ras Israel
(Mesa, Arizona
)

K
(Houston
, Texas)

Jermaine Fagan
(Tempe
, Arizona)

Foot Solejahs
(Flagstaff, Arizona)

Soulfire
(Austin, Texas)

Korse Roots
(Lake Havasu City, Arizona)

Indofin
(Austin, Texas)

The Regs
(Dallas
, Texas)

FAYUCA
(Phoenix)

Drout
(Mesa, Arizona)

Qstick
(Dallas
, Texas)

Eagger
(Houston
, Texas)

Diversifyd
(San Diego)

Footpie
(Houston
)

Summit Dub Squad
(Flagstaff, Arizona)

International Flow
(Las Vegas)

Don Chani
(Austin
, Texas)

Ugly Lion
(Dallas
)

Thread Belly
(Houston
)

Carlton Pride
and Mighty Zion

(Austin
, Texas)

Michael Black and
the Jah Guide Band

(Las Vegas)

HaleAmanO
(Las Vegas)

Jah Branch
(Albuquerque, New Mexico)

BABYARM Sound System
(Flagstaff, Arizona)

Tommy Doo Ent.
(Phoenix, Arizona)

Izanah Jones
(Miami / Scottsdale, AZ)

Conchas Being
(Lubbock, Texas)

Ras- So- I
(Houston, Texas)

The Start
(Alvarado
, Texas)

Planet Jam
(Tucson, Arizona)

Lokal Krysis
(Dallas
, Texas)

Lion Heart
(Nevada)

KOLUMN
(Phoenix
, Arizona)

Dropawater
(Mesa
, Arizona)

The Chromatics
(Verde Valley
, Arizona)

DFDub Allstars
(Dallas
, Texas)

WeakDayBoyz
(Corpus Christi
, Texas)

Alex Marley
(CA, NV, AZ, NM, GA, FL
)

Steelrootz
(Phoenix
)

Sol Tribe
(San Antonio
, Texas)

Sing Kumba and Mystic Heights
(Dallas
, Texas)

Ocean Roots Band
(Galveston
, Texas)


Send us
your band

profile
!




USABB is provided as a free service website to all USA based reggae bands.

USABB reserves the right to edit or refuse any submissions to this website should they not meet the qualifications of a USA based reggae band as determined by the site operators.